PRIVACY DISCLOSURE

 

In compliance with the provisions of article 16 of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, we inform you of our privacy policy, handling of personal data held by private individuals, as well as the present notice of Privacy:

 

1.- About the treatment of your personal data.

 

Tecnología y Especialización en Cobranza S.A. of C.V. with address at Florencio Antillón # 1111 OTE, COLONIA Monterrey Centro, Nuevo León, POSTAL CODE 64000. We collect your personal data and / or sensitive personal data for the purposes mentioned in this Privacy Notice; in this sense, we inform you that your personal data will be treated and protected based on the principles of lawfulness, quality, consent, information, purpose, loyalty, proportionality, and responsibility, enshrined in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of the Individuals.

 

2.- Purpose in the processing of your personal data.

 

We collect your personal data and/or sensitive personal data, so we request your consent through this Privacy Notice in order to use them for the following purposes:

 

Improvement of the commercial process. In case of statistical information, internal treatment data, commercial promotions, marketing studies, commercial offers, surveys, advertising or similar matters, we may require general information such as name, address (private and office), telephone numbers, fax and email address, information about business or consumer preferences, income ranges, study ranges, age ranges and / or socioeconomic status ranges.

These Data may be used in a non-limiting manner to (i) Provide you with the goods and/or services you have requested or in respect of which you have expressed interest; (ii) Procure an efficient service and provide a better service to the user, as well as to improve their experience in the use of certain products and / or services; (iii) Sending and presenting goods and / or services that may be relevant or attractive, including your participation in promotions, offers and advertising campaigns; (vi) Inform about changes or new products or services that are related to the one contracted or acquired by the client; (v) Comply with obligations contracted with our customers; (vi) Evaluate the quality of the service, or carry out internal studies on consumption habits.

 

Contact or work information. In case of offers or work requests, presentation of resumes or resumes, work records or any other similar, may require or provide data such as name, address, phone, cell, fax, email, photographs, information about academic degrees, relative to academic and work history (previous jobs) and data related to interest in jobs, including aptitudes and abilities, contact data, socioeconomic level and labor claims (including salary).

These Data may be used in a non-limiting manner for (i) internal purposes of the Company, including keeping them as labor files within the Human Resources area of the Company; (ii) Processes of employment contracting or provision of independent services; (iii) For the purpose of providing references in case another person or company requests reports on possible candidates for a position, work or commission; (iv) For internal legal purposes, including compliance with Social Security or similar obligations; (v) For the purpose of publishing them if required as part of a human resources supply strategy.

 

Information for commercial operations.- In case the Data is requested to perform a commercial operation, information such as financial information, including credit card number may be requested; and other exclusive information, such as user identification and passwords, billing or transaction information, bank details, etc.

The financial information specified above, including that relating to the number of credit cards, is used exclusively to process credit applications, payments and for the prevention of fraud.

 

This purpose can be achieved by processing and using the Data directly through the Company or third parties to whom the data is transferred in accordance with the provisions of the following section.

 

3.- Means to limit the use or disclosure of your personal data.

 

To limit the use or disclosure of the data collected, the actions detailed below will be carried out:

 

The data you enter in the form will not be disseminated, distributed or marketed to any third party without prior authorization from you.

The data collected in this process will be stored, protected and protected with the due diligence possible in our information technology infrastructure, in order to protect your personal data against damage, loss, alteration, destruction or use, access or non-treatment. authorized.

 

4.- Means for the exercise of your rights as holder of personal data.

 

In compliance with Article 22 of the law in question, it is confirmed that any owner of the information or, where appropriate, its legal representative, may exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation, and opposition to disclosing your information, (ARCO RIGHTS) same as they are enshrined in the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.

 

In case you wish to exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation of your consent, opposition to disclosing your information as well as revoke your consent for the use of your personal data, you can, at any time, request it by sending an email to personal data @ tecsa.mx

 

5.- Transfer of your personal data.

 

Tecnología y Especialización en Cobranza S.A. of C.V. uses several technologies to improve the efficiency of their websites, including their experience when browsing those sites. These technologies include the use of third-party cookies. Cookies are small amounts of information that are stored in the browser used by each user so that the server remembers certain information that can later be used. This information allows you to identify and save your personal preferences to provide a better browsing experience. We remind you that you can disable or adjust the use of cookies by following the procedures of the internet browser you use.

 

Safety recommendations

 

It is important that you choose a unique and different password to the one you use in other internet sites. Also, it is vitally important that you do not share your password with any third party, if you believe that someone could get to know your password change it immediately.

 

6.- Transfer of your personal data.

 

In the event that this privacy notice is updated, this update will be published on our website. In case of sensitive data, you will be informed in the same way what the change in the type of data is.

 

Through this channel I authorize my personal data to be transferred to a third party, in the understanding that the third party accepts the same obligations that correspond to the person who transfers my data. The foregoing notwithstanding the exceptions indicated by the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals.

 

7.- Changes to the present notice of privacy.

 

This Privacy Notice may be modified in the future. In any case, any modification to it will be done by updating the website https://www.tecsa.mx.

 

For security reasons, the current Privacy Notice will be available at all times on the aforementioned website.

 

8.- How can you send us your doubts?

 

For any questions regarding data privacy that corresponds to the Department of Data Protection of Technology and Specialization in Collection S.A. de C.V., please send an email to any of the email address indicated above and you will be served in a timely manner.

 

Last update: 03/22/2020

Get in touch with a professional.